Courses

Course details and schedules

Course Title CCN Num Section Time Location Unitssort ascending Instructor Semester
ECONOMIC THEORY 13940 201A DIS Fr 2:00pm - 3:59pm Evans 47 Cristian Ugarte,Wenfeng Qiu Fall 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRADE 13913 C181 DIS We 4:00pm - 4:59pm Kroeber 238 Yusuf Mercan Fall 2017
INDEPENDENT STUDY 13963 299 IND Gerard R Roland Fall 2017
MICRO ANALYSIS 13691 100A DIS MoWe 3:00pm - 3:59pm Dwinelle 243 Fall 2017
INTL MONET ECON 45119 182 DIS Th 7:00pm - 7:59pm Evans 2 Matthias Hoelzlein Fall 2017
FINANCIAL ECONOMICS 45107 136 DIS We 5:00pm - 5:59pm Dwinelle 283 Byoungchan Lee Fall 2017
PSYCH AND ECON 13766 119 DIS Mo 8:00am - 8:59am Hildebrand B56 Peter Jones Fall 2017
MACRO ANALYSIS 67399 100B DIS MoWe 4:00pm - 4:59pm Wheeler 224 Ruchika Radhakrishnan Fall 2017
INTERNATIONAL ECON 13855 280B LEC We 10:00am - 11:59am Evans 597 Pierre-Olivier Gourinchas Fall 2017
ECON THEORY--MICRO 13706 101A LEC TuTh 9:30am - 10:59am Hearst Mining 390 Cecile Gaubert Fall 2017
ECONOMIC THEORY 46983 201A DIS Mo 2:00pm - 3:59pm Evans 61 Dong Wei,Peter B Mccrory Fall 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRADE 13922 C181 LEC TuTh 5:00pm - 6:29pm Evans 10 Steven A Wood Fall 2017
INDEPENDENT STUDY 13964 299 IND Benjamin E Hermalin Fall 2017
MICRO ANALYSIS 13692 100A DIS MoWe 4:00pm - 4:59pm Dwinelle 259 Fall 2017
TOPIC ECON RESEARCH 13791 191 LEC Mo 6:30pm - 9:29pm Latimer 120 Barry J Eichengreen,Ganesh Viswanath Natraj,Stephanie Marie Bonds Fall 2017
INTERMED FIN ECON 46481 139 LEC TuTh 2:00pm - 3:29pm Etcheverry 3108 Stephen W Bianchi Fall 2017
PSYCH AND ECON 13785 119 DIS Mo 9:00am - 9:59am Hildebrand B51 Peter Jones Fall 2017
INTERNATL SEM 13834 281 SEM Tu 4:00pm - 5:59pm Evans 597 Andres Rodriguez-clare Fall 2017
ECON THEORY--MICRO 13716 101A DIS MoWe 3:00pm - 3:59pm Dwinelle 242 Pablo Munoz Fall 2017
ECONOMIC THEORY 46984 201A DIS Mo 8:00am - 9:59am Evans 35 Cristian Ugarte,Peter B Mccrory Fall 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRADE 13929 C181 DIS We 6:00pm - 6:59pm Evans 2 Yusuf Mercan Fall 2017
INDEPENDENT STUDY 13965 299 IND James L Powell Fall 2017
MICRO ANALYSIS 13693 100A DIS TuTh 8:00am - 8:59am Dwinelle 246 Junyi Hou Fall 2017
SR HONORS THESIS 13810 H195A IND Fr 10:00am - 11:59am LeConte 385 Joseph W. H. Lough Fall 2017
ECONOMETRICS 13680 140 LEC TuTh 8:00am - 9:29am Li Ka Shing 245 Evgeniya A Duzhak Fall 2017
INTRO TO ECONOMICS 13767 1 DIS MoWe 11:00am - 11:59am Barrows 122 Fall 2017
PSYCH AND ECON 13786 119 DIS Mo 2:00pm - 2:59pm Wheeler 24 Tamas Laszlo Batyi Fall 2017
DEPARTMENTAL SEM 13845 291 SEM We 4:00pm - 5:59pm Evans 648 Stefano Dellavigna Fall 2017
ECON THEORY--MICRO 13717 101A DIS MoWe 2:00pm - 2:59pm Wheeler 224 Pablo Munoz Fall 2017
MACRO THEORY 13879 202A LEC TuTh 10:00am - 11:29am Evans 648 Andres Rodriguez-clare,Pierre-Olivier Gourinchas Fall 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRADE 45200 C181 DIS Th 8:00am - 8:59am LeConte 385 Dennis Timo Egger Fall 2017
INDEPENDENT STUDY 13966 299 IND Jesse Rothstein Fall 2017
MICRO ANALYSIS 13694 100A DIS TuTh 9:00am - 9:59am Wheeler 24 Priscila Natacha de Oliveira Fall 2017
SR HONORS THESIS 13894 H195B IND Benjamin R Handel Fall 2017
ECONOMETRICS 13681 140 DIS We 5:00pm - 6:29pm Valley Life Sciences 2070 Johannes Hermle Fall 2017
INTRO TO ECONOMICS 13768 1 DIS MoWe 1:00pm - 1:59pm Etcheverry 3105 Wesley Huang Fall 2017
PSYCH AND ECON 13787 119 DIS Mo 3:00pm - 3:59pm Dwinelle 79 Tamas Laszlo Batyi Fall 2017
RESEARCH SURVEY 13838 295 SEM Mo 12:00pm - 1:59pm Evans 597 James L Powell Fall 2017
ECON THEORY--MICRO 13718 101A DIS TuTh 5:00pm - 5:59pm Stanley 179 Samuel Leone Fall 2017
MACRO THEORY 13880 202A DIS We 8:00am - 9:59am Latimer 102 Evan K Rose,Maxime Sauzet Fall 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRADE 45201 C181 DIS Th 3:00pm - 3:59pm Hearst Gym 245 Dennis Timo Egger Fall 2017
INDEPENDENT STUDY 13993 299 IND Martha L Olney Fall 2017
MICRO ANALYSIS 13695 100A DIS TuTh 6:00pm - 6:59pm Etcheverry 3119 Benjamin Michael Scuderi Fall 2017
SR HONORS THESIS 13895 H195B IND Victor Couture Fall 2017
ECONOMETRICS 13682 140 DIS Mo 5:00pm - 6:29pm Evans 3 Leah Shiferaw Fall 2017
INTRO TO ECONOMICS 13769 1 DIS MoWe 2:00pm - 2:59pm Valley Life Sciences 2070 Daniel Alexander Kannell Fall 2017
PSYCH AND ECON 13788 119 DIS Tu 5:00pm - 5:59pm Dwinelle 179 Alex E Steiny Fall 2017
DIR GROUP STUDY 13945 298 IND James L Powell Fall 2017
GSI PRACTICUM 13957 301 SEM Martha L Olney Fall 2017
ECON THEORY--MICRO 13720 101A DIS TuTh 6:00pm - 6:59pm Latimer 105 Samuel Leone Fall 2017
MACRO THEORY 13881 202A DIS We 2:00pm - 3:59pm Latimer 102 Evan K Rose,Maxime Sauzet Fall 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRADE 45202 C181 DIS Th 11:00am - 11:59am Latimer 105 Dennis Timo Egger Fall 2017
INDEPENDENT STUDY 13994 299 IND Benjamin R Handel Fall 2017
MICRO ANALYSIS 13696 100A DIS TuTh 7:00pm - 7:59pm LeConte 385 Arlen Yahir Guarin Galeano Fall 2017
SR HONORS THESIS 13896 H195B IND Danny F Yagan Fall 2017
ECONOMETRICS 13683 140 DIS Mo 6:30pm - 7:59pm Evans 3 Leah Shiferaw Fall 2017
INTRO TO ECONOMICS 13770 1 DIS MoWe 3:00pm - 3:59pm Wheeler 24 Daniel Alexander Kannell Fall 2017
PSYCH AND ECON 13789 119 DIS Tu 6:00pm - 6:59pm Dwinelle 250 Alex E Steiny Fall 2017
DIR GROUP STUDY 13946 298 IND James B Delong Fall 2017
GSI PEDAGOGY WKSHP 14023 375 SEM Fr 8:00am - 9:59am GSPP 150 Martha L Olney Fall 2017
ECON THEORY--MACRO 13753 101B LEC TuTh 11:00am - 12:29pm Valley Life Sciences 2040 Fall 2017
MATH TOOLS FOR ECON 13839 204 LEC Christina M Shannon Fall 2017
INTL MONET ECON 13818 182 LEC TuTh 8:00am - 9:29am Evans 10 Galina Borisova Hale Fall 2017
INDEPENDENT STUDY 13995 299 IND Andres Rodriguez-clare Fall 2017
MICRO ANALYSIS 13697 100A DIS TuTh 8:00am - 8:59am Dwinelle 258 Maximilian Mueller Fall 2017
SR HONORS THESIS 13897 H195B IND Yuriy Gorodnichenko Fall 2017
ECONOMETRICS 13685 140 DIS Tu 5:00pm - 6:29pm Dwinelle 247 Caroline Le Pennec Fall 2017
INTRO TO ECONOMICS 13771 1 DIS MoWe 4:00pm - 4:59pm Dwinelle 83 Wesley Huang Fall 2017
PSYCH AND ECON 45034 119 DIS We 12:00pm - 12:59pm Wheeler 104 Alex E Steiny Fall 2017
GAME THEORY SOC SCI 13891 C110 LEC TuTh 9:30am - 10:59am Haas Faculty Wing F295 Fall 2017
ECONOMIC DEVELOP 13746 C171 LEC TuTh 11:00am - 12:29pm Hearst Field Annex A1 David Roland-Holst Fall 2017
GAME THEORY SOC SCI 42613 C110 DIS Mo 9:00am - 9:59am Barrows 185 Jonas Tungodden Fall 2017
ECONOMIC DEVELOP 13747 C171 DIS Mo 1:00pm - 1:59pm Wheeler 108 Sakib I. Mahmood Fall 2017
GAME THEORY SOC SCI 45228 C110 DIS Mo 4:00pm - 4:59pm Evans 3 Petr Martynov Fall 2017
ECONOMIC DEVELOP 13748 C171 DIS Mo 2:00pm - 2:59pm Wheeler 220 Sakib I. Mahmood Fall 2017

Pages